Pro AV Catalog
Evertz  - 3400CWDM-D8-AP
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

8-channel 1470 to 1610nm CWDM Demux Coarse WDM Optical Module with LC/APC Connectors

Series: 3400

Model: 3400CWDM-D8-AP

  • Used with 3400FR 1RU Passive Optical Frame
  • Also available in standalone enclosure (+SA)
  • Bi-directional mux/demux of up to 16 wavelengths in the 1270nm to 1610nm spectrum
  • Expandable from 4 or 8 to 12 or 16 channel systems
  • Passive design for any bit rate
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents
Other Options
WDM optical module is to be used with 3400FR 1RU passive optical frame. Also available in standalone enclosure (+SA). Bi-directional mux/demux of up to 16 wavelengths in the 1270nm to 1610nm spectrum (ITU-T G.694.2 compliant). Applicable for multi-channel transport of video, audio, data, control in fiber limited applications, cost reduction exercises through fewer leased fibers, studio and facility extension/expansion and STL and TSL links.
  • Used with 3400FR 1RU Passive Optical Frame
  • Also available in standalone enclosure (+SA)
  • Bi-directional mux/demux of up to 16 wavelengths in the 1270nm to 1610nm spectrum
  • Expandable from 4 or 8 to 12 or 16 channel systems
  • Passive design for any bit rate
  • Low insertion loss to conserve system power
  • High optical isolation for low crosstalk
  • Fully hot-swappable from front of frame
  • LC/PC or LC/APC connector options
  • Fiber protector to prevent connector damage
  • Applicable for multi-channel transport of video, audio, data, control in fiber, cost reduction exercises through fewer leased fibers, studio and facility extension/expansion, STL and TSL links, signal aggregation for outdoor and event coverage and signal a
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products

© 2017 Texolve

Phone: 724-337-1685