Pro AV Catalog
 
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

Four Channel Optical Splitter

Model: 7705DS-4

  • Separates one optical input into 4 or 8 optical outputs
  • Wideband operation from 1260nm - 1610nm
  • Passive splitter design for any bit rate
  • Fully hot swappable from front of frame with no fiber disconnect/reconnect required
  • Supports single mode fiber
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents
Four Channel Optical Splitter.
  • Separates one optical input into 4 or 8 optical outputs
  • Wideband operation from 1260nm - 1610nm
  • Passive splitter design for any bit rate
  • Fully hot swappable from front of frame with no fiber disconnect/reconnect required
  • Supports single mode fiber
  • Available in SC, ST or FC connector options
  • 7705DS-4 occupies one card slot and can be housed in the 1RU 7801FR frame which holds up to four single or two dual slot modules, the 3RU 7800FR frame which has a 15 slot capacity, the portable 3RU 350FR frame which has a 7 slot capacity, or a standalone e
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products

© 2017 Texolve

Phone: 724-337-1685