Pro AV Catalog
Evertz  - 7705EO13-3
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

Triple SDI Electrical to Optical Converter 19.4Mb/s or 143 to 540Mb/s, 1310nm, FP Laser

Model: 7705EO13-3

  • Triple SDI electrical to optical converter for 3 independent channels Provides 45 independent channels of optical conversion, in a single 3RU frame
  • Supports all SMPTE ST 259 standards with operation from 143Mb/s - 360Mb/s
  • Supports additional standards of SMPTE ST 305 (SDTi), SMPTE ST 310 (19.4Mb/s), SMPTE ST 344 (540Mb/s), M2S and DVB-ASI (270Mb/s)
  • Supports multi-mode or single-mode fiber
  • Fully hot swappable from front of frame with no fiber or BNC disconnect/reconnect required
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents
The 7705EO13-3 is a triple SDI electrical to optical converter for 3 independent channels. Provides 45 independent channels of optical conversion, in a single 3RU frame.
  • Triple SDI electrical to optical converter for 3 independent channels Provides 45 independent channels of optical conversion, in a single 3RU frame
  • Supports all SMPTE ST 259 standards with operation from 143Mb/s - 360Mb/s
  • Supports additional standards of SMPTE ST 305 (SDTi), SMPTE ST 310 (19.4Mb/s), SMPTE ST 344 (540Mb/s), M2S and DVB-ASI (270Mb/s)
  • Supports multi-mode or single-mode fiber
  • Fully hot swappable from front of frame with no fiber or BNC disconnect/reconnect required
  • Occupies one card slot and can be housed in the 1RU 7801FR frame which holds up to four single or two dual slot modules, the 3RU 7800FR frame which has a 15 slot capacity, the portable 3RU 350FR frame which has a 7 slot capacity, or a standalone enclosure
  • Three independent serial digital BNC inputs, each providing cable equalization to > 300m @ 270Mb/s (Belden 8281)
  • Three independent fiber outputs
  • Optical output wavelength of 1310nm
  • SC/PC, ST/PC, FC/PC connector options
  • Signal presence indication for each channel
  • Laser status indication for each channel
  • Module status indication
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products

© 2017 Texolve

Phone: 724-337-1685