Pro AV Catalog
Evertz  - 7707EO
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

19.4Mb/s or 143-540Mb/s SDI Electrical to Optical Converter

Model: 7707EO

  • Electrical to optical converter for all SMPTE ST 259 standards with operation from 143Mb/s - 360Mb/s
  • Supports SMPTE ST 310 (19.4Mb/s), M2S, DVB-ASI (270Mb/s), SMPTE ST 344 (540Mb/s) and SMPTE ST 305 (SDTi) rates
  • Detection and display of input equalization, video format and EDH errors
  • Automatic coaxial input equalization to up 275m at 270Mb/s (Belden 8281)
  • Reclocked optical and electrical outputs
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products
Documents
SDI electrical to optical converter for all SMPTE ST 259 standards with operation from 143Mb/s - 360Mb/s. Supports SMPTE ST 310 (19.4Mb/s), M2S, DVB-ASI (270Mb/s), SMPTE ST 344 (540Mb/s) and SMPTE ST 305 (SDTi) rates. Comprehensive signal and status monitoring via four-digit card-edge display or remotely through SNMP and VistaLINK capability.
  • Electrical to optical converter for all SMPTE ST 259 standards with operation from 143Mb/s - 360Mb/s
  • Supports SMPTE ST 310 (19.4Mb/s), M2S, DVB-ASI (270Mb/s), SMPTE ST 344 (540Mb/s) and SMPTE ST 305 (SDTi) rates
  • Detection and display of input equalization, video format and EDH errors
  • Automatic coaxial input equalization to up 275m at 270Mb/s (Belden 8281)
  • Reclocked optical and electrical outputs
  • Optical output wavelengths of 1310nm, 1550nm and up to sixteen CWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.2 compliant)
  • DWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.1 compliant) also available
  • Supports multi-mode and single-mode fiber
  • Fully hot swappable from front of frame
  • Comprehensive signal and status monitoring via four-digit card-edge display or remotely through SNMP and VistaLINK capability
  • VistaLINK capable for remote monitoring via SNMP (using VistaLINK PRO) when installed in 7800FR frame with a 7700FC VistaLINK frame controller
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products

© 2017 Texolve

Phone: 724-337-1685