Pro AV Catalog
 
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

3G/HD/SD Electrical to Optical Converter

Model: 7707EO-3G

  • Supports all SMPTE ST 424 standards at 2.970Gb/s
  • Supports all SMPTE ST 292-1 standards at 1.485Gb/s
  • Supports SMPTE ST 259-C standards at 270Mb/s
  • Supports DVB-ASI (270Mb/s) and SMPTE ST 305 (SDTi) rates
  • Auto rate selection, indication and reclocking for SD-SDI/HD/3G data rates from 270Mb/s to 2.970Gb/s
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products
Documents
3G/HD/SD electrical to optical converter supports all SMPTE ST 424 standards at 2.970Gb/s, SMPTE ST 292-1 standards at 1.485Gb/s and SMPTE ST 259-C standards at 270Mb/s. Auto rate selection, indication and reclocking for SD-SDI/HD/3G data rates from 270Mb/s to 2.970Gb/s. Selectable non-reclock mode for other data rates.
  • Supports all SMPTE ST 424 standards at 2.970Gb/s
  • Supports all SMPTE ST 292-1 standards at 1.485Gb/s
  • Supports SMPTE ST 259-C standards at 270Mb/s
  • Supports DVB-ASI (270Mb/s) and SMPTE ST 305 (SDTi) rates
  • Auto rate selection, indication and reclocking for SD-SDI/HD/3G data rates from 270Mb/s to 2.970Gb/s
  • Selectable non-reclock mode for other data rates
  • Programmable general purpose output (GPO)
  • Automatic input equalization up to 100m to 1.5Gb/s, 250m to 270Mb/s and 70m to 3Gb/s
  • Optical output wavelengths of 1310nm, 1550nm, and up to sixteen CWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.2 compliant)
  • DWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.1 compliant) also available
  • Supports single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic cable
  • Fully hot-swappable from front of frame
  • Comprehensive signal and card status monitoring via four digit card edge display or remotely through SNMP and VistaLINK
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products

© 2017 Texolve

Phone: 724-337-1685