Pro AV Catalog
Evertz  - 7707IFTA13L
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

70/140MHz IF Fiber Transmitter, with VistaLINK® 1310nm DFB Laser

Model: 7707IFTA13L

  • 30-200MHz bandwidth
  • Wide dynamic range RF input (-5 to -65dBm)
  • Protocol transparent - transmits all video, audio and data modulation formats
  • Supports manual and automatic gain control on IF input
  • Additional electrical output for monitoring or distribution
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents
The 7707IFTA13L is a VistaLINK® capable fiber optic transmitter for 70/140MHz IF signals. The 7707IFTA accepts one 70/140MHz coaxial input and provides a fiber optic output signal at 1310nm, 1550nm, CWDM or DWDM wavelengths. An additional electrical output is also provided for monitoring or further signal distribution. Monitoring and control of card status and parameters is provided locally at the card edge and remotely via VistaLINK®.
  • 30-200MHz bandwidth
  • Wide dynamic range RF input (-5 to -65dBm)
  • Protocol transparent - transmits all video, audio and data modulation formats
  • Supports manual and automatic gain control on IF input
  • Additional electrical output for monitoring or distribution
  • Available with BNC or F-Type connector options
  • Available with output wavelengths of 1310nm, 1550nm, CWDM (ITU-T G.694.2 compliant) and DWDM (ITU-T G.694.1 compliant)
  • Supports single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic cable
  • Available in SC/PC, ST/PC, FC/PC and APC connector options
  • Fully hot swappable from front of frame
  • Comprehensive signal and status monitoring via four digit card edge display or remotely through SNMP and VistaLINK® capability
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products

© 2017 Texolve

Phone: 724-337-1685