Pro AV Catalog
Evertz  - 7707IT-3
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

3-channel Intercom Fiber Transceiver

Model: 7707IT-3

  • Extends up to 3/8 independent channels of intercom communication over a single fiber optic link
  • Configurable interface to RTS-Telex Matrix, 4-wire audio, RS-485 data, GPIO, ClearCom Matrix, 4-wire audio, RS-422 data, GPIO, RTS-Telex party-line 2-wire audio, GPIO and ClearCom party-line 2-wire audio, GPIO
  • Independent channels can simultaneously accommodate different intercom types
  • User-friendly selection of intercom interfaces via programmed profiles
  • All configurations and adjustments are controllable through card-edge user interface/remotely via SNMP and VistaLINK®
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents
Intercom fiber transceiver extends up to 3/8 independent channels of intercom communication over a single fiber optic link. Configurable interface to RTS-Telex Matrix, 4-wire audio, RS-485 data, GPIO, ClearCom Matrix, 4-wire audio, RS-422 data, GPIO, RTS-Telex party-line 2-wire audio, GPIO, and ClearCom party-line: 2-wire audio, GPIO. Independent channels can simultaneously accommodate different intercom types. User-friendly selection of intercom interfaces via programmed profiles. All configurations and adjustments are controllable through card-edge user interface/remotely via SNMP and VistaLINK®. Unique self-calibration of party-line audio null levels. Selectable termination, and failsafe bias settings for RS-422/485data inputs. Provides 2 general-purpose inputs (GPI's), and 2 general purpose outputs (GPO's). Comprehensive signal and card status monitoring via four-digit card-edge display/VistaLINK®. Optical output wavelengths of 1310nm, 1550nm, and up to sixteen CWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.2 compliant). DWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.1 compliant) also available. Compatible with single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic cable (dual fiber version). Fully hot swappable from front of frame. Occupies two card slots and can be housed in 1RU 7801FR frame which holds up to four single/two dual slot modules. VistaLINK® capable for remote monitoring via SNMP (using VistaLINK® PRO) when installed in 7800FR frame with 7700FC VistaLINK® frame controller.
  • Extends up to 3/8 independent channels of intercom communication over a single fiber optic link
  • Configurable interface to RTS-Telex Matrix, 4-wire audio, RS-485 data, GPIO, ClearCom Matrix, 4-wire audio, RS-422 data, GPIO, RTS-Telex party-line 2-wire audio, GPIO and ClearCom party-line 2-wire audio, GPIO
  • Independent channels can simultaneously accommodate different intercom types
  • User-friendly selection of intercom interfaces via programmed profiles
  • All configurations and adjustments are controllable through card-edge user interface/remotely via SNMP and VistaLINK®
  • Unique self-calibration of party-line audio null levels
  • Selectable termination, and failsafe bias settings for RS-422/485data inputs
  • Provides 2 general-purpose inputs (GPI's), and 2 general purpose outputs (GPO's)
  • Comprehensive signal and card status monitoring via four-digit card-edge display/VistaLINK®
  • Optical output wavelengths of 1310nm, 1550nm, and up to sixteen CWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.2 compliant)
  • DWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.1 compliant) also available
  • Compatible with single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic cable (dual fiber version)
  • Fully hot swappable from front of frame
  • Occupies two card slots and can be housed in 1RU 7801FR frame which holds up to four single/two dual slot modules
  • VistaLINK® capable for remote monitoring via SNMP (using VistaLINK® PRO) when installed in 7800FR frame with 7700FC VistaLINK® frame controller
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products

© 2017 Texolve

Phone: 724-337-1685