Pro AV Catalog
Evertz  - 7707OOxx/yy-2L-OC-H
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

Optical to Optical Wavelength Shifter/Regenerator, CWDM DFB Laser, Dual Line, High Sensitivity Receiver, VistaLINK®

Model: 7707OOxx/yy-2L-OC-H

  • Reclocking and indication for OC-3/STM-1, OC-12/STM-4 and OC-48/STM-16 and a number of other telecom and datacom rates (see specifications)
  • Non-reclocking mode for support of additional signal rates (125Mb/s-3.187Gb/s)
  • Full-Duplex
  • Wide range optical input (1270nm-1610nm)
  • CWDM wavelengths available for optical outputs
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents
The 7707OO-2L-OC are VistaLINK® enabled, optical to optical wavelength shifter/regenerator for telecom and datacom signals. Monitoring and control of card status and parameters is provided locally at the card edge and remotely via VistaLINK®. The 7707OO-2L-OC accepts two fiber inputs and provides two optical outputs. All versions accept 1270nm to 1610nm optical input signals on multi-mode or single-mode fiber. The 7707OO-2L-OC are available in CWDM configurations.
  • Reclocking and indication for OC-3/STM-1, OC-12/STM-4 and OC-48/STM-16 and a number of other telecom and datacom rates (see specifications)
  • Non-reclocking mode for support of additional signal rates (125Mb/s-3.187Gb/s)
  • Full-Duplex
  • Wide range optical input (1270nm-1610nm)
  • CWDM wavelengths available for optical outputs
  • Comprehensive signal and card status monitoring via four digit card edge display or remotely through SNMP and VistaLINK®
  • Detection and display of optical input power and data rate
  • Fully hot-swappable from front of frame
  • VistaLINK® capable for remote monitoring via SNMP (using VistaLINK® PRO) when installed in 7800FR frame with a 7700FC VistaLINK® Frame Controller
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products

© 2017 Texolve

Phone: 724-337-1685