Pro AV Catalog
Evertz  - 7707VATxx-U
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

SDI with 2 Unbalanced AES Audio Fiber Transmitter, CWDM DFB laser

Model: 7707VATxx-U

  • SDI video and 2 AES audio fiber optic transmitter
  • Supports 270Mb/s on 525 or 625 line 4:2:2 component SDI and SDTi (SMPTE ST 305) video signals
  • Supports 32, 44.1, 48kHz AES audio inputs
  • Dolby-E™ compatible
  • AES audio inputs can be synchronous or asynchronous to each other and/or to input video
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents
These SDI with 2 unbalanced AES audio fiber transmitter supports 270Mb/s on 525 or 625 line 4:2:2 component SDI and SDTi (SMPTE 305M) video signals.
  • SDI video and 2 AES audio fiber optic transmitter
  • Supports 270Mb/s on 525 or 625 line 4:2:2 component SDI and SDTi (SMPTE ST 305) video signals
  • Supports 32, 44.1, 48kHz AES audio inputs
  • Dolby-E™ compatible
  • AES audio inputs can be synchronous or asynchronous to each other and/or to input video
  • Reclocked SDI output for additional signal distribution or monitoring
  • Signal transport over fiber uninterrupted by loss of SDI or AES audio input feeds
  • Low audio to video latency over transport interface
  • Local display of input SDI signal strength, video format, and EDH errors
  • Comprehensive signal and card status monitoring via four-digit card-edge display, or remotely through SNMP and VistaLINK® capability
  • Occupies one card slot and can be housed in the 1RU 7801FR frame which holds up to four single or two dual slot modules, the 3RU 7800FR frame which has a 15 slot capacity, the portable 3RU 350FR frame which has a 7 slot capacity, or a standalone enclosure
  • VistaLINK® capable for remote monitoring via SNMP (using VistaLINK® PRO) when installed in 7800FR frame with a 7700FC VistaLINK® Frame Controller
  • Automatic coaxial input equalization up to 300m at 270Mb/s (Belden 1694)
  • Fully Hot-swappable from front of frame with no fiber disconnect/reconnect required
  • Optical output wavelengths of 1310nm, 1550nm, and up to sixteen CWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.2 compliant) DWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.1 compliant) also available
  • Supports single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic cable
  • Wavelength Range 1270nm to 1610nm
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products

© 2017 Texolve

Phone: 724-337-1685