Pro AV Catalog
 
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

Triple HD/SDI/ASI/SDTi + Ethernet SONET/SDH Fiber Transceiver, CWDM DFB Laser

Model: 7707VBxx-3-HS-OC48

  • Transports signals at the OC-48/STM-16 rate
  • Single card TDM multiplexer for three bi-directional asynchronous HD-SDI, SDI, DVB-ASI & SDTi signals
  • Built-in Ethernet transceiver with 10/100/1000 Base-T compatible port with FBM (Flexible Bandwidth Management) technology
  • Interfaces directly to the SONET/SDH infrastructure
  • Signal transport over fiber uninterrupted by loss of any input feed
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products
Documents
This triple HD/SDI/ASI/SDTi + ethernet SONET/SDH fiber transceiver transports signals at the OC-48/STM-16 rate. It interfaces directly to the SONET/SDH infrastructure.
  • Transports signals at the OC-48/STM-16 rate
  • Single card TDM multiplexer for three bi-directional asynchronous HD-SDI, SDI, DVB-ASI & SDTi signals
  • Built-in Ethernet transceiver with 10/100/1000 Base-T compatible port with FBM (Flexible Bandwidth Management) technology
  • Interfaces directly to the SONET/SDH infrastructure
  • Signal transport over fiber uninterrupted by loss of any input feed
  • Transparently passes embedded AES or any other data in the horizontal or vertical ancillary data space
  • Stratum 3 wander/holdover/jitter compliance
  • Wide input frequency range tolerance (±50ppm)
  • Fully hot-swappable from front of frame
  • Supports single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic cable
  • Optical output wavelengths of 1310nm, 1550nm, and up to sixteen CWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.2 compliant)
  • DWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.1 compliant) also available
  • SC/PC, ST/PC, FC/PC connector options
  • Comprehensive signal and card status monitoring via four digit card edge display or remotely through SNMP and VistaLINK®
  • VistaLINK® capable for remote monitoring via SNMP (using VistaLINK® PRO) when installed in 7800FR frame with a 7700FC VistaLINK® Frame Controller
  • Occupies two card slots and can be housed in the 3RU 7800FR frame which has a 15 slot capacity, or the portable 3RU 350FR frame which has a 7 slot capacity
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products

© 2017 Texolve

Phone: 724-337-1685