Pro AV Catalog
Evertz  - 7707VT-4-HS
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

Quad SDI/Dual HD Fiber Transmitter

Model: 7707VT-4-HS

  • Single card TDM multiplexer for two HD-SDI signals/one HD-SDI signal and three SDI/DVB-ASI/SDTi signals/four SDI/DVB-ASI/SDTi signals
  • Two auto-sensing video inputs for HD-SDI or SDI/DVB-ASI/SDTi video signals
  • Two 270MB/s inputs for SDI video signals
  • Signal transport over fiber uninterrupted by loss of any HD-SSDI, SDI, SDTi or DVB-ASI input feed
  • Transparently passes embedded AES/any other data in horizontal/vertical ancillary data space
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products
Documents
The model 7707VT-4-HS is a fiber transmitter features single card TDM multiplexer for two HD-SDI signals/one HD-SDI signal and three SDI/DVB-ASI/SDTi signals, or four SDI/DVB-ASI/SDTi signals. Two auto-sensing video inputs for HD-SDI or SDI/DVB-ASI/SDTi video signals. Two 270MB/s inputs for SDI video signals. Signal transport over fiber uninterrupted by loss of any HD-SSDI, SDI, SDTi or DVB-ASI input feed. Transparently passes embedded AES or any other data in the horizontal or vertical ancillary data space. Automatic coaxial input equalization up to 100m at 1.485Gb/s and 250m at 270Mb/s (Belden 1694). Fully hot-swappable from front of frame. Supports single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic cable. Optical output wavelengths of 1310nm, 1550nm and up to sixteen CWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.2 compliant). DWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.1 compliant) also available. SC/PC, ST/PC, FC/PC connector options. Comprehensive signal and card status monitoring via four digit card edge display or remotely through SNMP and VistaLINK®. Occupies one card slot and can be housed in the 1RU 7801FR frame which holds up to four single or two dual slot modules.
  • Single card TDM multiplexer for two HD-SDI signals/one HD-SDI signal and three SDI/DVB-ASI/SDTi signals/four SDI/DVB-ASI/SDTi signals
  • Two auto-sensing video inputs for HD-SDI or SDI/DVB-ASI/SDTi video signals
  • Two 270MB/s inputs for SDI video signals
  • Signal transport over fiber uninterrupted by loss of any HD-SSDI, SDI, SDTi or DVB-ASI input feed
  • Transparently passes embedded AES/any other data in horizontal/vertical ancillary data space
  • Automatic coaxial input equalization up to 100m at 1.485Gb/s and 250m at 270Mb/s (Belden 1694)
  • Fully hot-swappable from front of frame
  • Supports single/multi-mode fiber optic cable
  • Optical output wavelengths of 1310nm, 1550nm and up to 16 CWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.2 compliant)
  • DWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.1 compliant) also available
  • SC/PC, ST/PC, FC/PC connector options
  • Comprehensive signal and card status monitoring via four digit card edge display/remotely through SNMP and VistaLINK┬«
  • Occupies one card slot and can be housed in 1RU 7801FR frame which holds up to four single/two dual slot modules
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products

© 2017 Texolve

Phone: 724-337-1685